Týdenní zpráva o poptávce

Public tender demand, week 43 of 2026

Týden dosud Údaje k 20. října 2026 Načítá se znovu každý den až do konce týdne.

Tato zpráva je v angličtině.

New tenders this week so far
7,198
Countries
69
Top sector
Construction & civil engineering

Summary

From 19 to 25 October 2026, up to 20 October 2026 at 00:20 UTC, ScoutTide read 7,198 new public tenders from 69 countries.

Kazakhstan published the most, 1,751 (24% of the total), followed by China (1,122) and Taiwan (910).

The busiest named sectors were construction & civil engineering (1,354), healthcare & medical (617) and professional & engineering services (411).

New tenders by sector

New tenders by sector Horizontal bars, longest first. Other leads with 2,255; the 16 bars add up to 7,198 of 7,198 open tenders. The same figures are in the table below. Other: 2,255 (31%) Other 2,255 (31%) Construction & civil engineering: 1,354 (19%) Construction & civil engineering 1,354 (19%) Healthcare & medical: 617 (8.6%) Healthcare & medical 617 (8.6%) Professional & engineering services: 411 (5.7%) Professional & engineering services 411 (5.7%) Manufacturing & industrial supply: 395 (5.5%) Manufacturing & industrial supply 395 (5.5%) Facilities management: 388 (5.4%) Facilities management 388 (5.4%) Transport & logistics: 372 (5.2%) Transport & logistics 372 (5.2%) Energy & utilities: 316 (4.4%) Energy & utilities 316 (4.4%) Hardware: 273 (3.8%) Hardware 273 (3.8%) Security & defence: 171 (2.4%) Security & defence 171 (2.4%) Environment & waste: 168 (2.3%) Environment & waste 168 (2.3%) IT services: 150 (2.1%) IT services 150 (2.1%) Education & training: 114 (1.6%) Education & training 114 (1.6%) Agriculture: 109 (1.5%) Agriculture 109 (1.5%) Software: 94 (1.3%) Software 94 (1.3%) Document management: 11 (0.2%) Document management 11 (0.2%)
Every sector, as ScoutTide classifies the tenders it reads
SectorNew Share
Other 2,25531%
Construction & civil engineering 1,35419%
Healthcare & medical 6178.6%
Professional & engineering services 4115.7%
Manufacturing & industrial supply 3955.5%
Facilities management 3885.4%
Transport & logistics 3725.2%
Energy & utilities 3164.4%
Hardware 2733.8%
Security & defence 1712.4%
Environment & waste 1682.3%
IT services 1502.1%
Education & training 1141.6%
Agriculture 1091.5%
Software 941.3%
Document management 110.2%

New tenders by country

New tenders by country, top 20 Horizontal bars, longest first. Kazakhstan leads with 1,751; the 20 bars add up to 6,584 of 7,198 open tenders. The same figures are in the table below. Kazakhstan: 1,751 (24%) Kazakhstan 1,751 (24%) China: 1,122 (16%) China 1,122 (16%) Taiwan: 910 (13%) Taiwan 910 (13%) India: 669 (9.3%) India 669 (9.3%) Germany: 427 (5.9%) Germany 427 (5.9%) France: 318 (4.4%) France 318 (4.4%) Poland: 317 (4.4%) Poland 317 (4.4%) Spain: 134 (1.9%) Spain 134 (1.9%) Georgia: 132 (1.8%) Georgia 132 (1.8%) Bangladesh: 119 (1.7%) Bangladesh 119 (1.7%) Czechia: 104 (1.4%) Czechia 104 (1.4%) Sweden: 102 (1.4%) Sweden 102 (1.4%) Morocco: 100 (1.4%) Morocco 100 (1.4%) Romania: 79 (1.1%) Romania 79 (1.1%) Italy: 61 (0.8%) Italy 61 (0.8%) Uruguay: 57 (0.8%) Uruguay 57 (0.8%) Netherlands: 51 (0.7%) Netherlands 51 (0.7%) Belgium: 47 (0.7%) Belgium 47 (0.7%) Kyrgyzstan: 46 (0.6%) Kyrgyzstan 46 (0.6%) Portugal: 38 (0.5%) Portugal 38 (0.5%)
The countries with the most new tenders, up to 20
#CountryNew Share
1 Kazakhstan 1,75124%
2 China 1,12216%
3 Taiwan 91013%
4 India 6699.3%
5 Germany 4275.9%
6 France 3184.4%
7 Poland 3174.4%
8 Spain 1341.9%
9 Georgia 1321.8%
10 Bangladesh 1191.7%
11 Czechia 1041.4%
12 Sweden 1021.4%
13 Morocco 1001.4%
14 Romania 791.1%
15 Italy 610.8%
16 Uruguay 570.8%
17 Netherlands 510.7%
18 Belgium 470.7%
19 Kyrgyzstan 460.6%
20 Portugal 380.5%

How these numbers are counted

Every figure counts the public tenders published during the ISO week (Monday 00:00 to Monday 00:00 UTC) on the official procurement portals ScoutTide reads every day: by the portal's own publication date where it gives one, else by the day ScoutTide first read the notice. A tender that has closed since still counts: the report measures what buyers asked for. A tender published on two portals counts once where it was recognised as a copy. Notices a customer added privately are not counted. Countries are the buyer's country; sectors are ScoutTide's own classification.

A week's changes are shown only between two final weeks: a week so far set against a whole week says nothing about demand. A new portal read for the first time adds the notices it published that week, so a jump can mean wider coverage as well as more demand.

Discussion posts are counted only as one total across every customer's feeds, and only when at least five customers contributed and none contributed most of them; otherwise the report does not mention them, so no figure here can describe one customer.

This report covers the week so far and is read again every day until the week ends. It is then read one last time and never changes afterwards.

Citovat tuto zprávu

Čísla volně citujte s odkazem na tuto stránku. Její adresa a čísla se po skončení týdne už nemění.

ScoutTide (2026). Public tender demand, week 43 of 2026 (week to date). Data as of 20 October 2026. https://scouttide.com/reports/demand/2026-W43

Stáhnout tabulky (CSV)

Licence: CC BY 4.0

Podobné zakázky v jednom ranním přehledu

Řekněte ScoutTide, co prodáváte. Každý den přečte oficiální portály a vašemu týmu ukáže jen zakázky, které stojí za pozornost.