Heti keresletjelentés

Public tender demand, week 44 of 2026

A hét eddig Adatok állapota: 2026. október 30. Minden nap újra beolvasva, amíg a hét véget nem ér.

Ez a jelentés angol nyelvű.

New tenders this week so far
62,917
Countries with new tenders
162
Top sector
Construction & civil engineering

Summary

From 26 October to 1 November 2026, up to 30 October 2026 at 00:20 UTC, ScoutTide read 62,917 new public tenders from 162 countries.

Kazakhstan published the most, 7,913 (13% of the total), followed by Philippines (7,556) and Brazil (6,774).

The busiest named sectors were construction & civil engineering (10,494), healthcare & medical (5,742) and manufacturing & industrial supply (4,821).

New tenders by sector

New tenders by sector Horizontal bars, longest first. Other leads with 19,360; the 18 bars add up to 62,917 of 62,917 open tenders. The same figures are in the table below. Other: 19,360 (31%) Other 19,360 (31%) Construction & civil engineering: 10,494 (17%) Construction & civil engineering 10,494 (17%) Healthcare & medical: 5,742 (9.1%) Healthcare & medical 5,742 (9.1%) Manufacturing & industrial supply: 4,821 (7.7%) Manufacturing & industrial supply 4,821 (7.7%) Energy & utilities: 3,496 (5.6%) Energy & utilities 3,496 (5.6%) Transport & logistics: 3,341 (5.3%) Transport & logistics 3,341 (5.3%) Hardware: 3,297 (5.2%) Hardware 3,297 (5.2%) Facilities management: 3,217 (5.1%) Facilities management 3,217 (5.1%) Professional & engineering services: 2,866 (4.6%) Professional & engineering services 2,866 (4.6%) Security & defence: 1,302 (2.1%) Security & defence 1,302 (2.1%) Education & training: 1,155 (1.8%) Education & training 1,155 (1.8%) Agriculture: 1,065 (1.7%) Agriculture 1,065 (1.7%) Environment & waste: 1,038 (1.6%) Environment & waste 1,038 (1.6%) IT services: 948 (1.5%) IT services 948 (1.5%) Software: 703 (1.1%) Software 703 (1.1%) Document management: 51 (0.1%) Document management 51 (0.1%) Digitisation: 13 (0.0%) Digitisation 13 (0.0%) Data & hosting: 8 (0.0%) Data & hosting 8 (0.0%)
Every sector, as ScoutTide classifies the tenders it reads
SectorNew Share
Other 19,36031%
Construction & civil engineering 10,49417%
Healthcare & medical 5,7429.1%
Manufacturing & industrial supply 4,8217.7%
Energy & utilities 3,4965.6%
Transport & logistics 3,3415.3%
Hardware 3,2975.2%
Facilities management 3,2175.1%
Professional & engineering services 2,8664.6%
Security & defence 1,3022.1%
Education & training 1,1551.8%
Agriculture 1,0651.7%
Environment & waste 1,0381.6%
IT services 9481.5%
Software 7031.1%
Document management 510.1%
Digitisation 130.0%
Data & hosting 80.0%

New tenders by country

New tenders by country, top 20 Horizontal bars, longest first. Kazakhstan leads with 7,913; the 20 bars add up to 51,753 of 62,917 open tenders. The same figures are in the table below. Kazakhstan: 7,913 (13%) Kazakhstan 7,913 (13%) Philippines: 7,556 (12%) Philippines 7,556 (12%) Brazil: 6,774 (11%) Brazil 6,774 (11%) China: 4,972 (7.9%) China 4,972 (7.9%) Ukraine: 4,148 (6.6%) Ukraine 4,148 (6.6%) United States: 3,286 (5.2%) United States 3,286 (5.2%) Poland: 2,017 (3.2%) Poland 2,017 (3.2%) Tanzania: 1,998 (3.2%) Tanzania 1,998 (3.2%) Germany: 1,970 (3.1%) Germany 1,970 (3.1%) Greece: 1,798 (2.9%) Greece 1,798 (2.9%) France: 1,552 (2.5%) France 1,552 (2.5%) Chile: 1,338 (2.1%) Chile 1,338 (2.1%) Vietnam: 1,200 (1.9%) Vietnam 1,200 (1.9%) Spain: 1,159 (1.8%) Spain 1,159 (1.8%) Colombia: 905 (1.4%) Colombia 905 (1.4%) Kyrgyzstan: 894 (1.4%) Kyrgyzstan 894 (1.4%) Bangladesh: 871 (1.4%) Bangladesh 871 (1.4%) Italy: 538 (0.9%) Italy 538 (0.9%) Dominican Republic: 437 (0.7%) Dominican Republic 437 (0.7%) Romania: 427 (0.7%) Romania 427 (0.7%)
The countries with the most new tenders, up to 20
#CountryNew Share
1 Kazakhstan 7,91313%
2 Philippines 7,55612%
3 Brazil 6,77411%
4 China 4,9727.9%
5 Ukraine 4,1486.6%
6 United States 3,2865.2%
7 Poland 2,0173.2%
8 Tanzania 1,9983.2%
9 Germany 1,9703.1%
10 Greece 1,7982.9%
11 France 1,5522.5%
12 Chile 1,3382.1%
13 Vietnam 1,2001.9%
14 Spain 1,1591.8%
15 Colombia 9051.4%
16 Kyrgyzstan 8941.4%
17 Bangladesh 8711.4%
18 Italy 5380.9%
19 Dominican Republic 4370.7%
20 Romania 4270.7%

How these numbers are counted

Every figure counts the public tenders published during the ISO week (Monday 00:00 to Monday 00:00 UTC) on the official procurement portals ScoutTide reads every day: by the portal's own publication date where it gives one, else by the day ScoutTide first read the notice. A tender that has closed since still counts: the report measures what buyers asked for. A tender published on two portals counts once where it was recognised as a copy. Notices a customer added privately are not counted. Countries are the buyer's country; sectors are ScoutTide's own classification.

A week's changes are shown only between two final weeks: a week so far set against a whole week says nothing about demand. A new portal read for the first time adds the notices it published that week, so a jump can mean wider coverage as well as more demand.

Discussion posts are counted only as one total across every customer's feeds, and only when at least five customers contributed and none contributed most of them; otherwise the report does not mention them, so no figure here can describe one customer.

This report covers the week so far and is read again every day until the week ends. It is then read one last time and never changes afterwards.

A jelentés idézése

Idézze szabadon a számokat, hivatkozással erre az oldalra. A címe és a számai a hét végeztével már nem változnak.

ScoutTide (2026). Public tender demand, week 44 of 2026 (week to date). Data as of 30 October 2026. https://scouttide.com/reports/demand/2026-W44

Táblázatok letöltése (CSV)

Licenc: CC BY 4.0

Hasonló tenderek egyetlen reggeli listában

Mondja el a ScoutTide-nak, mit értékesít. Minden nap átnézi a hivatalos portálokat, és csak a figyelmet érdemlő tendereket mutatja meg csapatának.