Týdenní zpráva o poptávce

Public tender demand, week 44 of 2026

Týden dosud Údaje k 31. října 2026 Načítá se znovu každý den až do konce týdne.

Tato zpráva je v angličtině.

New tenders this week so far
76,823
Countries with new tenders
167
Top sector
Construction & civil engineering

Summary

From 26 October to 1 November 2026, up to 31 October 2026 at 00:20 UTC, ScoutTide read 76,823 new public tenders from 167 countries.

Philippines published the most, 10,378 (14% of the total), followed by Kazakhstan (7,250) and Brazil (6,981).

The busiest named sectors were construction & civil engineering (13,523), healthcare & medical (7,098) and manufacturing & industrial supply (5,899).

New tenders by sector

New tenders by sector Horizontal bars, longest first. Other leads with 22,913; the 18 bars add up to 76,823 of 76,823 open tenders. The same figures are in the table below. Other: 22,913 (30%) Other 22,913 (30%) Construction & civil engineering: 13,523 (18%) Construction & civil engineering 13,523 (18%) Healthcare & medical: 7,098 (9.2%) Healthcare & medical 7,098 (9.2%) Manufacturing & industrial supply: 5,899 (7.7%) Manufacturing & industrial supply 5,899 (7.7%) Facilities management: 4,034 (5.3%) Facilities management 4,034 (5.3%) Energy & utilities: 3,976 (5.2%) Energy & utilities 3,976 (5.2%) Transport & logistics: 3,976 (5.2%) Transport & logistics 3,976 (5.2%) Hardware: 3,864 (5.0%) Hardware 3,864 (5.0%) Professional & engineering services: 3,582 (4.7%) Professional & engineering services 3,582 (4.7%) Security & defence: 1,626 (2.1%) Security & defence 1,626 (2.1%) Education & training: 1,422 (1.9%) Education & training 1,422 (1.9%) Environment & waste: 1,373 (1.8%) Environment & waste 1,373 (1.8%) Agriculture: 1,281 (1.7%) Agriculture 1,281 (1.7%) IT services: 1,251 (1.6%) IT services 1,251 (1.6%) Software: 879 (1.1%) Software 879 (1.1%) Document management: 92 (0.1%) Document management 92 (0.1%) Digitisation: 19 (0.0%) Digitisation 19 (0.0%) Data & hosting: 15 (0.0%) Data & hosting 15 (0.0%)
Every sector, as ScoutTide classifies the tenders it reads
SectorNew Share
Other 22,91330%
Construction & civil engineering 13,52318%
Healthcare & medical 7,0989.2%
Manufacturing & industrial supply 5,8997.7%
Facilities management 4,0345.3%
Energy & utilities 3,9765.2%
Transport & logistics 3,9765.2%
Hardware 3,8645.0%
Professional & engineering services 3,5824.7%
Security & defence 1,6262.1%
Education & training 1,4221.9%
Environment & waste 1,3731.8%
Agriculture 1,2811.7%
IT services 1,2511.6%
Software 8791.1%
Document management 920.1%
Digitisation 190.0%
Data & hosting 150.0%

New tenders by country

New tenders by country, top 20 Horizontal bars, longest first. Philippines leads with 10,378; the 20 bars add up to 62,055 of 76,823 open tenders. The same figures are in the table below. Philippines: 10,378 (14%) Philippines 10,378 (14%) Kazakhstan: 7,250 (9.4%) Kazakhstan 7,250 (9.4%) Brazil: 6,981 (9.1%) Brazil 6,981 (9.1%) China: 5,568 (7.2%) China 5,568 (7.2%) Ukraine: 4,783 (6.2%) Ukraine 4,783 (6.2%) United States: 4,374 (5.7%) United States 4,374 (5.7%) Poland: 3,198 (4.2%) Poland 3,198 (4.2%) Greece: 2,731 (3.6%) Greece 2,731 (3.6%) Germany: 2,591 (3.4%) Germany 2,591 (3.4%) Tanzania: 1,944 (2.5%) Tanzania 1,944 (2.5%) France: 1,899 (2.5%) France 1,899 (2.5%) Chile: 1,826 (2.4%) Chile 1,826 (2.4%) Spain: 1,622 (2.1%) Spain 1,622 (2.1%) Vietnam: 1,541 (2.0%) Vietnam 1,541 (2.0%) Colombia: 1,482 (1.9%) Colombia 1,482 (1.9%) Bangladesh: 1,165 (1.5%) Bangladesh 1,165 (1.5%) Kyrgyzstan: 923 (1.2%) Kyrgyzstan 923 (1.2%) Italy: 684 (0.9%) Italy 684 (0.9%) Saudi Arabia: 575 (0.7%) Saudi Arabia 575 (0.7%) Dominican Republic: 540 (0.7%) Dominican Republic 540 (0.7%)
The countries with the most new tenders, up to 20
#CountryNew Share
1 Philippines 10,37814%
2 Kazakhstan 7,2509.4%
3 Brazil 6,9819.1%
4 China 5,5687.2%
5 Ukraine 4,7836.2%
6 United States 4,3745.7%
7 Poland 3,1984.2%
8 Greece 2,7313.6%
9 Germany 2,5913.4%
10 Tanzania 1,9442.5%
11 France 1,8992.5%
12 Chile 1,8262.4%
13 Spain 1,6222.1%
14 Vietnam 1,5412.0%
15 Colombia 1,4821.9%
16 Bangladesh 1,1651.5%
17 Kyrgyzstan 9231.2%
18 Italy 6840.9%
19 Saudi Arabia 5750.7%
20 Dominican Republic 5400.7%

How these numbers are counted

Every figure counts the public tenders published during the ISO week (Monday 00:00 to Monday 00:00 UTC) on the official procurement portals ScoutTide reads every day: by the portal's own publication date where it gives one, else by the day ScoutTide first read the notice. A tender that has closed since still counts: the report measures what buyers asked for. A tender published on two portals counts once where it was recognised as a copy. Notices a customer added privately are not counted. Countries are the buyer's country; sectors are ScoutTide's own classification.

A week's changes are shown only between two final weeks: a week so far set against a whole week says nothing about demand. A new portal read for the first time adds the notices it published that week, so a jump can mean wider coverage as well as more demand.

Discussion posts are counted only as one total across every customer's feeds, and only when at least five customers contributed and none contributed most of them; otherwise the report does not mention them, so no figure here can describe one customer.

This report covers the week so far and is read again every day until the week ends. It is then read one last time and never changes afterwards.

Citovat tuto zprávu

Čísla volně citujte s odkazem na tuto stránku. Její adresa a čísla se po skončení týdne už nemění.

ScoutTide (2026). Public tender demand, week 44 of 2026 (week to date). Data as of 31 October 2026. https://scouttide.com/reports/demand/2026-W44

Stáhnout tabulky (CSV)

Licence: CC BY 4.0

Podobné zakázky v jednom ranním přehledu

Řekněte ScoutTide, co prodáváte. Každý den přečte oficiální portály a vašemu týmu ukáže jen zakázky, které stojí za pozornost.