월간 보고서

Public tender market report, November 2026

이달 현재까지 2026년 11월 1일 기준 데이터 월말까지 매일 다시 읽습니다.

이 보고서는 영어로 작성되었습니다.

Open tenders
245,3710 vs previous report
Countries with open tenders
1830 vs previous report
Published this month so far
0
Median days to deadline
8
With a stated value
48%

Summary

On 1 November 2026 at 00:10 UTC, ScoutTide listed 245,371 open public tenders from 183 countries.

Brazil had the most, 24,389 (9.9% of the total), followed by China (17,985) and India (17,075).

Construction & civil engineering was the largest named sector, with 48,616 open tenders (20%).

0 of the open tenders were published in November 2026 so far.

Half of the tenders with a stated deadline were due to close within 8 days, and 48% stated a contract value.

Compared with the October 2026 report (1 November 2026), the number of open tenders was unchanged.

Open tenders by country

Open tenders by country, top 20 Horizontal bars, longest first. Brazil leads with 24,389; the 20 bars add up to 185,770 of 245,371 open tenders. The same figures are in the table below. Brazil: 24,389 (9.9%) Brazil 24,389 (9.9%) China: 17,985 (7.3%) China 17,985 (7.3%) India: 17,075 (7.0%) India 17,075 (7.0%) Philippines: 16,213 (6.6%) Philippines 16,213 (6.6%) United States: 15,603 (6.4%) United States 15,603 (6.4%) Germany: 14,332 (5.8%) Germany 14,332 (5.8%) France: 10,345 (4.2%) France 10,345 (4.2%) Ukraine: 10,045 (4.1%) Ukraine 10,045 (4.1%) Poland: 8,642 (3.5%) Poland 8,642 (3.5%) Spain: 7,568 (3.1%) Spain 7,568 (3.1%) Kazakhstan: 7,063 (2.9%) Kazakhstan 7,063 (2.9%) Greece: 5,344 (2.2%) Greece 5,344 (2.2%) Chile: 5,081 (2.1%) Chile 5,081 (2.1%) Morocco: 4,696 (1.9%) Morocco 4,696 (1.9%) Netherlands: 3,913 (1.6%) Netherlands 3,913 (1.6%) United Kingdom: 3,687 (1.5%) United Kingdom 3,687 (1.5%) Vietnam: 3,614 (1.5%) Vietnam 3,614 (1.5%) Taiwan: 3,490 (1.4%) Taiwan 3,490 (1.4%) Canada: 3,361 (1.4%) Canada 3,361 (1.4%) Bangladesh: 3,324 (1.4%) Bangladesh 3,324 (1.4%)
The countries with the most open tenders, up to 20
#CountryOpen ShareNew this month Change
1 Brazil 24,3899.9% 0 0
2 China 17,9857.3% 0 0
3 India 17,0757.0% 0 0
4 Philippines 16,2136.6% 0 0
5 United States 15,6036.4% 0 0
6 Germany 14,3325.8% 0 0
7 France 10,3454.2% 0 0
8 Ukraine 10,0454.1% 0 0
9 Poland 8,6423.5% 0 0
10 Spain 7,5683.1% 0 0
11 Kazakhstan 7,0632.9% 0 0
12 Greece 5,3442.2% 0 0
13 Chile 5,0812.1% 0 0
14 Morocco 4,6961.9% 0 0
15 Netherlands 3,9131.6% 0 0
16 United Kingdom 3,6871.5% 0 0
17 Vietnam 3,6141.5% 0 0
18 Taiwan 3,4901.4% 0 0
19 Canada 3,3611.4% 0 0
20 Bangladesh 3,3241.4% 0 0

Open tenders by sector

Open tenders by sector Horizontal bars, longest first. Other leads with 71,301; the 18 bars add up to 245,371 of 245,371 open tenders. The same figures are in the table below. Other: 71,301 (29%) Other 71,301 (29%) Construction & civil engineering: 48,616 (20%) Construction & civil engineering 48,616 (20%) Healthcare & medical: 23,681 (9.7%) Healthcare & medical 23,681 (9.7%) Manufacturing & industrial supply: 16,482 (6.7%) Manufacturing & industrial supply 16,482 (6.7%) Professional & engineering services: 14,373 (5.9%) Professional & engineering services 14,373 (5.9%) Facilities management: 12,652 (5.2%) Facilities management 12,652 (5.2%) Transport & logistics: 12,384 (5.0%) Transport & logistics 12,384 (5.0%) Energy & utilities: 10,818 (4.4%) Energy & utilities 10,818 (4.4%) Hardware: 9,596 (3.9%) Hardware 9,596 (3.9%) Environment & waste: 5,026 (2.0%) Environment & waste 5,026 (2.0%) Security & defence: 4,965 (2.0%) Security & defence 4,965 (2.0%) IT services: 4,537 (1.8%) IT services 4,537 (1.8%) Agriculture: 3,821 (1.6%) Agriculture 3,821 (1.6%) Education & training: 3,726 (1.5%) Education & training 3,726 (1.5%) Software: 2,966 (1.2%) Software 2,966 (1.2%) Document management: 308 (0.1%) Document management 308 (0.1%) Digitisation: 75 (0.0%) Digitisation 75 (0.0%) Data & hosting: 44 (0.0%) Data & hosting 44 (0.0%)
Every sector, as ScoutTide classifies the tenders it reads
SectorOpen ShareNew this month Change
Other 71,30129% 0 0
Construction & civil engineering 48,61620% 0 0
Healthcare & medical 23,6819.7% 0 0
Manufacturing & industrial supply 16,4826.7% 0 0
Professional & engineering services 14,3735.9% 0 0
Facilities management 12,6525.2% 0 0
Transport & logistics 12,3845.0% 0 0
Energy & utilities 10,8184.4% 0 0
Hardware 9,5963.9% 0 0
Environment & waste 5,0262.0% 0 0
Security & defence 4,9652.0% 0 0
IT services 4,5371.8% 0 0
Agriculture 3,8211.6% 0 0
Education & training 3,7261.5% 0 0
Software 2,9661.2% 0 0
Document management 3080.1% 0 0
Digitisation 750.0% 0 0
Data & hosting 440.0% 0 0

Buyers with the most open tenders

#BuyerCountry Open
1 Ministry of Railways India10,865
2 E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES India2,236
3 Pakistan PPRA EPMS Pakistan1,138
4 DLA MARITIME COLUMBUS / DLA LAND AND MARITIME United States879
5 NAVSUP WSS MECHANICSBURG / NAVSUP WEAPON SYSTEMS SUPPORT MECH United States625
6 DLA LAND COLUMBUS / DLA LAND AND MARITIME United States607
7 COMANDO DA MARINHA Brazil492
8 DLA AV RICHMOND / DLA AVIATION United States475
9 SECRETARIA DE ESTADO DA SAUDE Brazil448
10 Ministry of Education - Schools Singapore433
11 MINISTERIO DE OBRAS PUBLICAS DIREC CION GRAL DE OO PP DCYF Chile425
12 NAVSUP WSS PHILADELPHIA / NAVSUP WEAPON SYSTEMS SUPPORT United States392
13 وزارة الصحة Oman388
14 COMANDO DO EXERCITO Brazil383
15 Department of Public Works and Government Services (PSPC) Canada339

Languages

The language each tender's title is published in, as read from the title.

Open tenders by the language of the title Horizontal bars, longest first. English leads with 81,321; the 13 bars add up to 245,371 of 245,371 open tenders. The same figures are in the table below. English: 81,321 (33%) English 81,321 (33%) Portuguese: 25,814 (11%) Portuguese 25,814 (11%) Chinese: 21,461 (8.7%) Chinese 21,461 (8.7%) Spanish: 19,554 (8.0%) Spanish 19,554 (8.0%) French: 18,445 (7.5%) French 18,445 (7.5%) German: 15,159 (6.2%) German 15,159 (6.2%) Ukrainian: 9,986 (4.1%) Ukrainian 9,986 (4.1%) Polish: 8,556 (3.5%) Polish 8,556 (3.5%) Russian: 8,080 (3.3%) Russian 8,080 (3.3%) Greek: 5,394 (2.2%) Greek 5,394 (2.2%) Vietnamese: 3,578 (1.5%) Vietnamese 3,578 (1.5%) Turkish: 3,176 (1.3%) Turkish 3,176 (1.3%) Other languages: 24,847 (10%) Other languages 24,847 (10%)
Every language as a table
LanguageOpen Share
English 81,32133%
Portuguese 25,81411%
Chinese 21,4618.7%
Spanish 19,5548.0%
French 18,4457.5%
German 15,1596.2%
Ukrainian 9,9864.1%
Polish 8,5563.5%
Russian 8,0803.3%
Greek 5,3942.2%
Vietnamese 3,5781.5%
Turkish 3,1761.3%
Arabic 2,8731.2%
Italian 2,6981.1%
Romanian 2,6301.1%
Dutch 2,1530.9%
Bosnian 1,6100.7%
Czech 1,5220.6%
Lithuanian 1,5010.6%
Swedish 1,3270.5%
Finnish 1,0990.4%
Macedonian 9870.4%
Latvian 8560.3%
Bulgarian 8270.3%
Serbian 7500.3%
Uzbek 6650.3%
Estonian 5130.2%
Georgian 4870.2%
Albanian 4550.2%
Danish 3940.2%
Slovak 3810.2%
Mongolian 2180.1%
Hebrew 1700.1%
Tetum 1640.1%
Indonesian 1420.1%
Kyrgyz 970.0%
Malay 680.0%
Amharic 540.0%
Icelandic 520.0%
Not identified 480.0%
Persian 390.0%
Norwegian 360.0%
Lao 290.0%
Burmese 20.0%

How these numbers are counted

Every figure describes the open public tenders ScoutTide listed at the moment the report was read (the time in the first line above), from the official procurement portals it reads every day: open means the deadline had not passed (a tender that states no deadline counts for 60 days after ScoutTide first read it). That is the same count as the open figures everywhere else on the site, which are read again every hour, so they move on as tenders close and new ones arrive. A tender published on two portals counts once where it was recognised as a copy. Notices a customer added privately are not counted.

"New this month" counts the open tenders published during the month, by the portal's own date where it gives one, else by the day ScoutTide first read them. The median deadline counts days from the day of the report. A stated value of less than 100 in its currency is treated as a placeholder, not a value. Countries are the buyer's country; sectors are ScoutTide's own classification.

This report covers the month so far and is read again every day until the month ends. It is then read one last time and never changes afterwards.

이 보고서 인용하기

이 페이지 링크와 함께 수치를 자유롭게 인용하세요. 한 달이 끝나면 주소와 수치는 더 이상 바뀌지 않습니다.

ScoutTide (2026). Public tender market report, November 2026 (month to date). Data as of 1 November 2026. https://scouttide.com/reports/tenders/2026-11

표 다운로드 (CSV)

라이선스: CC BY 4.0

이런 입찰공고를 매일 아침 하나의 목록으로

ScoutTide에 판매하는 제품을 알려 주세요. 매일 공식 포털을 읽고 팀에게 검토할 가치가 있는 입찰공고만 보여 줍니다.