Εβδομαδιαία αναφορά ζήτησης

Public tender demand, week 42 of 2026

Εβδομάδα μέχρι σήμερα Στοιχεία στις 17 Οκτωβρίου 2026 Διαβάζεται ξανά κάθε μέρα μέχρι να τελειώσει η εβδομάδα.

Αυτή η έκθεση είναι στα αγγλικά.

New tenders this week so far
97,198
Countries
168
Top sector
Construction & civil engineering

Summary

From 12 to 18 October 2026, up to 17 October 2026 at 00:20 UTC, ScoutTide read 97,198 new public tenders from 168 countries.

Kazakhstan published the most, 13,331 (14% of the total), followed by India (10,548) and Philippines (8,181).

The busiest named sectors were construction & civil engineering (17,526), manufacturing & industrial supply (8,832) and healthcare & medical (7,510).

New tenders by sector

New tenders by sector Horizontal bars, longest first. Other leads with 30,716; the 18 bars add up to 97,198 of 97,198 open tenders. The same figures are in the table below. Other: 30,716 (32%) Other 30,716 (32%) Construction & civil engineering: 17,526 (18%) Construction & civil engineering 17,526 (18%) Manufacturing & industrial supply: 8,832 (9.1%) Manufacturing & industrial supply 8,832 (9.1%) Healthcare & medical: 7,510 (7.7%) Healthcare & medical 7,510 (7.7%) Energy & utilities: 5,047 (5.2%) Energy & utilities 5,047 (5.2%) Facilities management: 4,869 (5.0%) Facilities management 4,869 (5.0%) Hardware: 4,698 (4.8%) Hardware 4,698 (4.8%) Transport & logistics: 4,643 (4.8%) Transport & logistics 4,643 (4.8%) Professional & engineering services: 4,221 (4.3%) Professional & engineering services 4,221 (4.3%) Security & defence: 1,848 (1.9%) Security & defence 1,848 (1.9%) Environment & waste: 1,697 (1.7%) Environment & waste 1,697 (1.7%) Education & training: 1,578 (1.6%) Education & training 1,578 (1.6%) Agriculture: 1,468 (1.5%) Agriculture 1,468 (1.5%) IT services: 1,404 (1.4%) IT services 1,404 (1.4%) Software: 1,015 (1.0%) Software 1,015 (1.0%) Document management: 98 (0.1%) Document management 98 (0.1%) Digitisation: 23 (0.0%) Digitisation 23 (0.0%) Data & hosting: 5 (0.0%) Data & hosting 5 (0.0%)
Every sector, as ScoutTide classifies the tenders it reads
SectorNew Share
Other 30,71632%
Construction & civil engineering 17,52618%
Manufacturing & industrial supply 8,8329.1%
Healthcare & medical 7,5107.7%
Energy & utilities 5,0475.2%
Facilities management 4,8695.0%
Hardware 4,6984.8%
Transport & logistics 4,6434.8%
Professional & engineering services 4,2214.3%
Security & defence 1,8481.9%
Environment & waste 1,6971.7%
Education & training 1,5781.6%
Agriculture 1,4681.5%
IT services 1,4041.4%
Software 1,0151.0%
Document management 980.1%
Digitisation 230.0%
Data & hosting 50.0%

New tenders by country

New tenders by country, top 20 Horizontal bars, longest first. Kazakhstan leads with 13,331; the 20 bars add up to 80,409 of 97,198 open tenders. The same figures are in the table below. Kazakhstan: 13,331 (14%) Kazakhstan 13,331 (14%) India: 10,548 (11%) India 10,548 (11%) Philippines: 8,181 (8.4%) Philippines 8,181 (8.4%) Taiwan: 7,178 (7.4%) Taiwan 7,178 (7.4%) China: 6,430 (6.6%) China 6,430 (6.6%) United States: 4,770 (4.9%) United States 4,770 (4.9%) Brazil: 4,728 (4.9%) Brazil 4,728 (4.9%) Greece: 3,438 (3.5%) Greece 3,438 (3.5%) Poland: 3,314 (3.4%) Poland 3,314 (3.4%) Ukraine: 3,146 (3.2%) Ukraine 3,146 (3.2%) Germany: 2,481 (2.6%) Germany 2,481 (2.6%) Tanzania: 1,990 (2.0%) Tanzania 1,990 (2.0%) France: 1,950 (2.0%) France 1,950 (2.0%) Bangladesh: 1,715 (1.8%) Bangladesh 1,715 (1.8%) Vietnam: 1,445 (1.5%) Vietnam 1,445 (1.5%) Chile: 1,435 (1.5%) Chile 1,435 (1.5%) Spain: 1,399 (1.4%) Spain 1,399 (1.4%) Kyrgyzstan: 1,016 (1.0%) Kyrgyzstan 1,016 (1.0%) Morocco: 987 (1.0%) Morocco 987 (1.0%) Colombia: 927 (1.0%) Colombia 927 (1.0%)
The countries with the most new tenders, up to 20
#CountryNew Share
1 Kazakhstan 13,33114%
2 India 10,54811%
3 Philippines 8,1818.4%
4 Taiwan 7,1787.4%
5 China 6,4306.6%
6 United States 4,7704.9%
7 Brazil 4,7284.9%
8 Greece 3,4383.5%
9 Poland 3,3143.4%
10 Ukraine 3,1463.2%
11 Germany 2,4812.6%
12 Tanzania 1,9902.0%
13 France 1,9502.0%
14 Bangladesh 1,7151.8%
15 Vietnam 1,4451.5%
16 Chile 1,4351.5%
17 Spain 1,3991.4%
18 Kyrgyzstan 1,0161.0%
19 Morocco 9871.0%
20 Colombia 9271.0%

How these numbers are counted

Every figure counts the public tenders published during the ISO week (Monday 00:00 to Monday 00:00 UTC) on the official procurement portals ScoutTide reads every day: by the portal's own publication date where it gives one, else by the day ScoutTide first read the notice. A tender that has closed since still counts: the report measures what buyers asked for. A tender published on two portals counts once where it was recognised as a copy. Notices a customer added privately are not counted. Countries are the buyer's country; sectors are ScoutTide's own classification.

A week's changes are shown only between two final weeks: a week so far set against a whole week says nothing about demand. A new portal read for the first time adds the notices it published that week, so a jump can mean wider coverage as well as more demand.

Discussion posts are counted only as one total across every customer's feeds, and only when at least five customers contributed and none contributed most of them; otherwise the report does not mention them, so no figure here can describe one customer.

This report covers the week so far and is read again every day until the week ends. It is then read one last time and never changes afterwards.

Παραπομπή σε αυτή την έκθεση

Παραθέστε ελεύθερα τους αριθμούς, με σύνδεσμο σε αυτή τη σελίδα. Η διεύθυνση και οι αριθμοί δεν αλλάζουν μετά το τέλος της εβδομάδας.

ScoutTide (2026). Public tender demand, week 42 of 2026 (week to date). Data as of 17 October 2026. https://scouttide.com/reports/demand/2026-W42

Λήψη των πινάκων (CSV)

Άδεια χρήσης: CC BY 4.0

Διαγωνισμοί σαν αυτούς σε μία πρωινή λίστα

Πείτε στο ScoutTide τι πουλάτε. Διαβάζει κάθε μέρα τις επίσημες πύλες και δείχνει στην ομάδα σας μόνο τους διαγωνισμούς που αξίζουν μια ματιά.