Rapport hebdomadaire de la demande

Public tender demand, week 42 of 2026

Semaine en cours Données au 17 octobre 2026 Relu chaque jour jusqu’à la fin de la semaine.

Ce rapport est en anglais.

New tenders this week so far
97,198
Countries
168
Top sector
Construction & civil engineering

Summary

From 12 to 18 October 2026, up to 17 October 2026 at 00:20 UTC, ScoutTide read 97,198 new public tenders from 168 countries.

Kazakhstan published the most, 13,331 (14% of the total), followed by India (10,548) and Philippines (8,181).

The busiest named sectors were construction & civil engineering (17,526), manufacturing & industrial supply (8,832) and healthcare & medical (7,510).

New tenders by sector

New tenders by sector Horizontal bars, longest first. Other leads with 30,716; the 18 bars add up to 97,198 of 97,198 open tenders. The same figures are in the table below. Other: 30,716 (32%) Other 30,716 (32%) Construction & civil engineering: 17,526 (18%) Construction & civil engineering 17,526 (18%) Manufacturing & industrial supply: 8,832 (9.1%) Manufacturing & industrial supply 8,832 (9.1%) Healthcare & medical: 7,510 (7.7%) Healthcare & medical 7,510 (7.7%) Energy & utilities: 5,047 (5.2%) Energy & utilities 5,047 (5.2%) Facilities management: 4,869 (5.0%) Facilities management 4,869 (5.0%) Hardware: 4,698 (4.8%) Hardware 4,698 (4.8%) Transport & logistics: 4,643 (4.8%) Transport & logistics 4,643 (4.8%) Professional & engineering services: 4,221 (4.3%) Professional & engineering services 4,221 (4.3%) Security & defence: 1,848 (1.9%) Security & defence 1,848 (1.9%) Environment & waste: 1,697 (1.7%) Environment & waste 1,697 (1.7%) Education & training: 1,578 (1.6%) Education & training 1,578 (1.6%) Agriculture: 1,468 (1.5%) Agriculture 1,468 (1.5%) IT services: 1,404 (1.4%) IT services 1,404 (1.4%) Software: 1,015 (1.0%) Software 1,015 (1.0%) Document management: 98 (0.1%) Document management 98 (0.1%) Digitisation: 23 (0.0%) Digitisation 23 (0.0%) Data & hosting: 5 (0.0%) Data & hosting 5 (0.0%)
Every sector, as ScoutTide classifies the tenders it reads
SectorNew Share
Other 30,71632%
Construction & civil engineering 17,52618%
Manufacturing & industrial supply 8,8329.1%
Healthcare & medical 7,5107.7%
Energy & utilities 5,0475.2%
Facilities management 4,8695.0%
Hardware 4,6984.8%
Transport & logistics 4,6434.8%
Professional & engineering services 4,2214.3%
Security & defence 1,8481.9%
Environment & waste 1,6971.7%
Education & training 1,5781.6%
Agriculture 1,4681.5%
IT services 1,4041.4%
Software 1,0151.0%
Document management 980.1%
Digitisation 230.0%
Data & hosting 50.0%

New tenders by country

New tenders by country, top 20 Horizontal bars, longest first. Kazakhstan leads with 13,331; the 20 bars add up to 80,409 of 97,198 open tenders. The same figures are in the table below. Kazakhstan: 13,331 (14%) Kazakhstan 13,331 (14%) India: 10,548 (11%) India 10,548 (11%) Philippines: 8,181 (8.4%) Philippines 8,181 (8.4%) Taiwan: 7,178 (7.4%) Taiwan 7,178 (7.4%) China: 6,430 (6.6%) China 6,430 (6.6%) United States: 4,770 (4.9%) United States 4,770 (4.9%) Brazil: 4,728 (4.9%) Brazil 4,728 (4.9%) Greece: 3,438 (3.5%) Greece 3,438 (3.5%) Poland: 3,314 (3.4%) Poland 3,314 (3.4%) Ukraine: 3,146 (3.2%) Ukraine 3,146 (3.2%) Germany: 2,481 (2.6%) Germany 2,481 (2.6%) Tanzania: 1,990 (2.0%) Tanzania 1,990 (2.0%) France: 1,950 (2.0%) France 1,950 (2.0%) Bangladesh: 1,715 (1.8%) Bangladesh 1,715 (1.8%) Vietnam: 1,445 (1.5%) Vietnam 1,445 (1.5%) Chile: 1,435 (1.5%) Chile 1,435 (1.5%) Spain: 1,399 (1.4%) Spain 1,399 (1.4%) Kyrgyzstan: 1,016 (1.0%) Kyrgyzstan 1,016 (1.0%) Morocco: 987 (1.0%) Morocco 987 (1.0%) Colombia: 927 (1.0%) Colombia 927 (1.0%)
The countries with the most new tenders, up to 20
#CountryNew Share
1 Kazakhstan 13,33114%
2 India 10,54811%
3 Philippines 8,1818.4%
4 Taiwan 7,1787.4%
5 China 6,4306.6%
6 United States 4,7704.9%
7 Brazil 4,7284.9%
8 Greece 3,4383.5%
9 Poland 3,3143.4%
10 Ukraine 3,1463.2%
11 Germany 2,4812.6%
12 Tanzania 1,9902.0%
13 France 1,9502.0%
14 Bangladesh 1,7151.8%
15 Vietnam 1,4451.5%
16 Chile 1,4351.5%
17 Spain 1,3991.4%
18 Kyrgyzstan 1,0161.0%
19 Morocco 9871.0%
20 Colombia 9271.0%

How these numbers are counted

Every figure counts the public tenders published during the ISO week (Monday 00:00 to Monday 00:00 UTC) on the official procurement portals ScoutTide reads every day: by the portal's own publication date where it gives one, else by the day ScoutTide first read the notice. A tender that has closed since still counts: the report measures what buyers asked for. A tender published on two portals counts once where it was recognised as a copy. Notices a customer added privately are not counted. Countries are the buyer's country; sectors are ScoutTide's own classification.

A week's changes are shown only between two final weeks: a week so far set against a whole week says nothing about demand. A new portal read for the first time adds the notices it published that week, so a jump can mean wider coverage as well as more demand.

Discussion posts are counted only as one total across every customer's feeds, and only when at least five customers contributed and none contributed most of them; otherwise the report does not mention them, so no figure here can describe one customer.

This report covers the week so far and is read again every day until the week ends. It is then read one last time and never changes afterwards.

Citer ce rapport

Citez librement les chiffres, avec un lien vers cette page. Son adresse et ses chiffres ne changent plus une fois la semaine terminée.

ScoutTide (2026). Public tender demand, week 42 of 2026 (week to date). Data as of 17 October 2026. https://scouttide.com/reports/demand/2026-W42

Télécharger les tableaux (CSV)

Licence: CC BY 4.0

Des appels d’offres comme ceux-ci, dans une seule file chaque matin

Dites à ScoutTide ce que vous vendez. Il lit chaque jour les portails officiels et ne montre à votre équipe que les appels d’offres qui méritent un coup d’œil.